Privacy Policy 

WorkforceIQ Holdings Pty Ltd

1.    We respect your  privacy


(a)      WorkforceIQ Holdings Pty Ltd respects your right to privacy and is committed to safeguarding the  privacy of our  customers and website  visitors. We  adhere  to the Australian Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). This policy sets out how we collect and treat your personal information.
(b)      "Personal information" is information we  hold which is identifiable  as being about you.

2.    Collection of personal information


(a)      WorkforceIQ Holdings Pty Ltd will, from  time to  time, receive and store personal information you enter onto our website, LMS and profiler application provided to us directly or given to us in other forms.
(b)      You may provide  basic information  such  as your  name, phone  number, address and email address to  enable  us to  send  information, provide  updates and process your  product or service  order. We  may collect additional information at other  times, including but not limited to, when you provide feedback, when you provide information about your  personal or  business affairs, change  your content or  email preference,  respond  to  surveys and/or  promotions, provide financial or  credit  card information, or communicate with our customer support.
(c)      Additionally, we may also collect any other information you provide while interacting with us.

3.    How we collect your personal information


(a)      WorkforceIQ Holdings Pty Ltd collects personal information from  you in a variety of ways, including when you interact with us electronically or in person, when you access our website and when we provide our services to you. We may receive personal information from third parties. If we do, we will protect it as set out in this Privacy Policy.

4.    Use of your personal information


(a)      WorkforceIQ Holdings Pty Ltd may use  personal information collected  from  you to provide you with information, updates and our services. We may also make you aware of new and additional products, services and opportunities available to you. We may use your  personal information to improve  our  products and services and better understand your needs.
(b)      WorkforceIQ Holdings Pty Ltd may contact you by a variety of measures including, but not limited to telephone, email, sms or mail.


5.    Disclosure of your personal information


(a)      We may disclose your personal information to any of our employees, officers, insurers, professional advisers, agents, suppliers or subcontractors insofar as reasonably necessary for the purposes set out in  this Policy. Personal information is only supplied to a third party when it is required for the delivery of our services.
(b)      We may from time to time need to disclose personal information to comply with a legal requirement, such as a  law, regulation,  court order, subpoena, warrant, in  the course of a legal proceeding or  in response  to  a law enforcement agency request.
(c)      We  may  also  use  your  personal information  to  protect  the  copyright, trademarks, legal rights, property, or safety of WorkforceIQ Holdings Pty Ltd, www.workforceiq.com.au, its customers or third parties.
(d)      If there is a change of control in our business or a sale or transfer of business assets, we reserve the right to transfer to the extent permissible at law our user databases, together with any personal information and non-personal information contained in those databases. This information may be disclosed to a potential purchaser  under  an  agreement to maintain confidentiality. We would seek to  only disclose information in good faith and where required by any of the above circumstances.
(e)      By providing us with personal information, you consent to the terms of this Privacy Policy 
and the types of disclosure covered by this Policy. Where we disclose your personal information to 
third parties, we will request that the third party follow this Policy regarding handling your 
personal information.

6.    Security of your personal information


(a)      WorkforceIQ Holdings Pty Ltd is committed to ensuring that the information you provide to us is secure. In order  to  prevent unauthorised access or  disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure  information and protect it from  misuse, interference, loss and unauthorised access, modification and disclosure.
(b)      The transmission and exchange of information is carried out at your own risk. We cannot guarantee the security of any information that you transmit to us, or receive from us. Although we take measures to safeguard against unauthorised disclosures of  information,  we  cannot  assure you  that  personal information  that we collect will not be disclosed in a manner that is inconsistent with this Privacy Policy.

7.    Access  to your personal information


(a)      You may request details of personal information that we hold about you in accordance with  the provisions of the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). A small administrative fee may be payable  for  the provision of information. If you would like a copy of the information, which we hold about you or believe that any information we hold on you is inaccurate, out of date, incomplete, irrelevant or misleading, please email us at admin@workforceiq.com.au.
(b)      We reserve the right to refuse to provide you with information that we hold about you, in 
certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act.

8.    Complaints about privacy


(a)      If you have any complaints about our  privacy practises, please feel free to send in details of your  complaints to  197  Wellington  Street,  Ormiston, Queensland, 4160. We take complaints very seriously and will respond shortly after receiving written notice of your complaint.

9.    Changes to Privacy  Policy


(a)      Please be aware that we may change this Privacy Policy in the future. We may modify this Policy at any time, in our sole discretion and all modifications will be effective immediately upon our posting of the modifications on our website or notice board. Please check back from time to time to review our Privacy Policy.

10.  Website


(a)      When you visit our website
When you come to our website (www.workforceiq.com.au) we may collect  certain information such as browser type, operating system, website visited immediately before coming to our site, etc. This information is used in an aggregated manner to analyse how people use  our site, such that we can improve our service.
(b)      Cookies
We may from time to time use cookies on our website. Cookies are very small files which a website  uses to identify you when you come back to the site and to store details about your use of the site. Cookies are  not malicious programs that access or  damage  your  computer. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies but you can choose to  reject cookies by changing your  browser  settings. However, this may prevent you from  taking full advantage of our website. Our website may from time to time use cookies to  analyses website traffic and help us provide a better website visitor experience. In addition, cookies may be  used to serve relevant ads to  website  visitors through  third  party services such  as Google Adwords. These ads may appear on this website or other websites you visit.
(c)      Third party sites
Our site may from time to time have  links to  other  websites not  owned  or controlled by us. These links are meant for your convenience only. Links to  third party websites do not constitute sponsorship or endorsement or approval of these websites. Please  be aware  that WorkforceIQ Holdings Pty Ltd is not responsible for the privacy practises of other such websites. We encourage our users to be aware, when they leave our website, to read the privacy statements of each and every website that collects personal identifiable information.